ASUS
ASUS Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 Oat Milk - Wireless BT
The ASUS Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 is a compact wireless keyboard designed for users who want a quiet, minimalist input device for home and office use. Its low-noise scissor switches and Bluetooth connectivity let you work distraction-free across multiple devices without a tangle of cables.
Why this product
Quiet typing at under 50 dB
Built-in silent foam dampens keystrokes so you can work without disturbing others nearby.
Scissor keys with 1.6 mm travel
Shallow, responsive switches feel snappy without the depth of mechanical boards.
Connect to three devices at once
Bluetooth 5.0 pairs with laptops, tablets and phones, then switch between them instantly.
10-million-click lifespan
Each key is built to last, with UV-resistant coating that resists fade over time.
Two-year battery life on AA batteries
Two AAA batteries power it for up to 24 months, and you can swap them anywhere.
- ConnectivityBluetooth 5.0
- Form factor75%
- Key typeScissor
- Key travel1.6 mm
- Noise levelLess than 50 dB
- Battery lifeUp to 24 months
- Weight374.8 g
- ColourOat Milk
- SKUASU-4316
- EAN4711387538982
- Windows 10, Windows 11, Chrome OS, macOS 13.2.1 or later, iOS 17.1.1 or later, iPadOS 17.5.1 or later
- Any device with Bluetooth 5.0 support, including laptops, PCs, tablets and phones within 10 m range
- Works across up to three paired devices and switches between them instantly
Best for
- Quiet offices and shared spaces where noise matters
- Minimalist desks and portable setups; 75% form factor and 374.8 g fit tight spaces
- Multi-device users who need to type on phones, tablets and computers in the same session
- People who prefer shallow, scissor-switch feel over mechanical or membrane boards
Trade-offs
- Users who need wired connectivity; this keyboard is Bluetooth only
- Those who demand deep mechanical-switch travel (1.6 mm is shallower than most mech boards)
- Heavy typists in noisy environments seeking zero ambiguity in tactile feedback
ASUS Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 is a compact, ultrathin wireless keyboard with a minimalist design that blends in well in the home or office.
Typing Experience Optimal scissor keys, with adjustable kickstands. Featuring optimal scissor keys with 1.6 mm travel and two-level adjustable kickstands.
Low-Noise Design A built-in silent foam layer gives ASUS Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 a low-noise design that generates less than 50 dB of noise with each keystroke, allowing users to focus on the task at hand, free of distractions.
Connectivity Seamlessly switch between devices. Bluetooth® Low Energy (BLE) 5.0 technology enables faster, more responsive performance, at longer range. Connect to up to three devices — e.g., laptops, PCs, tablets.
Durability Long-lasting switches that have an up to 10-million-click lifespan. Each key has a UV-resistant coating to ensure longevity.
Device
| Brand | ASUS |
|---|---|
| Model | KW100 |
| Colour | Oat Milk |
| Layout | 75% (282 × 130 × 18.4 mm) |
Connectivity
| Connection | Bluetooth 5.0 Low Energy |
|---|---|
| Paired devices | Up to 3 |
| RF range | 10 m |
Physical
| Switch type | Scissor keys |
|---|---|
| Key travel | 1.6 mm |
| Keystroke noise | Less than 50 dB |
| Kickstands | Two-level adjustable |
| Key lifespan | 10 million clicks |
| Coating | UV-resistant |
| Weight | 374.8 g |
| Battery | 2 × AAA |
| Battery life | Up to 24 months |
Compatibility
| OS support | Windows 10, Windows 11, Chrome OS, macOS 13.2.1+, iOS 17.1.1+, iPadOS 17.5.1+ |
|---|
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.