ASUS
ASUS Marshmallow KW100 Wireless Keyboard - Green Tea Latte
The ASUS Marshmallow KW100 is a compact, ultrathin wireless keyboard designed for anyone who wants a stylish, quiet keyboard that works across multiple devices and operating systems. With scissor keys, adjustable kickstands, and Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity, it suits home workers, students, and anyone switching between laptops, tablets, and phones throughout the day.
Why this product
Connects to three devices at once
Bluetooth 5.0 lets you pair it with up to three systems and switch between them without re-pairing, ideal if you work across a laptop, tablet and phone.
Quiet enough for shared spaces
Built-in silent foam layer keeps noise below 50 dB per keystroke, so you can type in libraries, offices and shared homes without disturbing others.
Two-year battery life on two AAA cells
Power-saving technology stretches battery life to up to 24 months, and you can swap in fresh AAAs without tools or special batteries.
Works with Mac, Windows, Chrome OS, iPad and iPhone
Broad OS support means it pairs with almost any modern laptop or tablet you already own.
Adjustable typing angle
Two-level kickstands let you tilt it for comfort, and the 1.6 mm key travel on scissor switches keeps typing responsive without fatigue.
- ConnectivityBluetooth 5.0 wireless
- Form factor75%
- Key travel1.6 mm scissor
- Battery lifeUp to 24 months on 2× AAA
- Noise levelLess than 50 dB
- Range10 m
- Weight374.8 g
- SKUASU-4251
- EAN4711387538999
- Windows 10 and above.
- macOS 13.2.1 and above.
- Chrome OS.
- iPadOS 17.5.1 and above.
- iOS 17.1.1 and above.
- Any device with Bluetooth 5.0 support at up to 10 m range.
Best for
- Multi-device users who switch between a laptop, tablet and phone.
- Quiet offices, libraries and shared homes where keystroke noise matters.
- Travellers and remote workers who need low battery maintenance.
- People who prefer a compact 75% form factor over full-size layouts.
- Design-conscious users who want colour and style alongside function.
Trade-offs
- Mechanical keyboard users: scissor switches feel different from mechanical switches and have shallower travel at 1.6 mm.
- Full-size layout requirement: 75% form factor omits the numeric keypad and function row.
- Wired-only environments: Bluetooth wireless operation means you cannot use it if a wired connection is mandatory.
A versatile keyboard, with a touch of colour: ASUS Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 is a compact, ultrathin wireless keyboard with a minimalist design that blends in well in the home or office. Compatible with Windows, ChromeOS, MacOS, iOS and iPadOS devices, ASUS Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 offers outstanding versatility that makes it ideal for daily use.
Distinctive Looks: This ultrathin keyboard is available in distinctive Oat Milk and Green Tea Latte colour schemes that stand out from the crowd. In addition, essentials like the Spacebar, Enter, and Esc keys are in a darker shade for better visibility. All this gives ASUS Marshmallow keyboard KW100 a smart, youthful look that perfectly complements modern laptops, PCs, and tablets.
Optimal scissor keys, plus adjustable kickstands: Featuring optimal scissor keys with 1.6 mm travel and two-level adjustable kickstands, ASUS Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 delivers extremely comfortable typing experiences.
Almost-silent keystrokes: A built-in silent foam layer gives ASUS Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 a low-noise design that generates less than 50 dB of noise with each keystroke, allowing users to focus on the task at hand, free of distractions.
Seamlessly switch between devices: Bluetooth® Low Energy (BLE) 5.0 technology enables faster, more responsive performance, at longer range. Plus, power-saving technology enables up to two years of use on fresh AAA batteries.
Device
| Brand | ASUS |
|---|---|
| Model | Marshmallow Keyboard KW100 |
| Part number | 90XB0880-BKB160 |
| Colour | Green Tea Latte |
| Form factor | 75% |
Connectivity
| Connection | Bluetooth Low Energy 5.0 |
|---|---|
| Range | 10 m |
| Multi-device support | Up to 3 devices |
| Compatible platforms | Windows 10+, macOS 13.2.1+, Chrome OS, iPadOS 17.5.1+, iOS 17.1.1+ |
Physical
| Dimensions | 282(L) × 130(W) × 18.4(H) mm |
|---|---|
| Weight | 374.8 g |
| Key type | Scissor keys |
| Key travel | 1.6 mm |
| Kickstands | Two-level adjustable |
| Noise level | Less than 50 dB |
Battery
| Battery | 2× AAA |
|---|---|
| Battery life | Up to 24 months |
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.