ASUS
ASUS Prime SLC II 360 ARGB LCD White Edition AIO Cooler
The ASUS Prime SLC II 360 ARGB LCD White Edition is a 360mm all-in-one liquid cooler built for builders who want reliable CPU cooling alongside a clean, illuminated aesthetic. It features a 3.95" IPS display managed through ASUS InfoHub, letting you show real-time system stats or custom animated GIFs directly on the pump head. Pre-installed interlinked ARGB fans, pre-applied thermal compound, and a builder-friendly mounting system make it straightforward to install on supported Intel and AMD platforms.
Why this product
3.95" IPS display for stats or custom visuals
A 720×720 full-colour IPS LCD on the pump head displays real-time system information or animated GIFs, managed through ASUS InfoHub software.
High-speed pump with wide RPM range
The pump operates between 1200 and 3200 RPM (±10%), providing consistent coolant flow to handle demanding workloads.
Pre-installed fans for immediate setup
Three 120mm PWM fans come pre-installed on the 360mm radiator alongside pre-applied thermal compound, reducing assembly time significantly.
Shorter 250mm tubing reduces obstruction
Reinforced sleeved rubber tubing at 250mm keeps routing tidy and reduces the chance of components being blocked inside the chassis.
ARGB lighting on pump and fan frames
Soft ARGB illumination on both the pump side frame and fan frames is AURA Sync compatible, allowing coordination with other ASUS components.
Six-year warranty
ASUS backs this cooler with a six-year warranty, reflecting confidence in the longevity of the pump and overall build.
- Radiator Size360mm (3 × 120mm)
- Fan Speed800 – 2600 ±10% RPM
- Airflow78.3 CFM
- Noise Level35.6 dB(A)
- Display3.95" 720×720 IPS LCD
- Socket SupportLGA 1851, LGA 1700, AM5, AM4
- Warranty6 years
- SKUASU-2226
- EAN4711636582407
- Intel LGA 1851 socket
- Intel LGA 1700 socket
- AMD AM5 socket
- AMD AM4 socket
- AURA Sync RGB coordination requires ASUS InfoHub software and a compatible ASUS motherboard or hub
- AMD AM4 and AM5 brackets are included; sockets not listed above are not officially supported
Best for
- Builders prioritising a clean white aesthetic — the white edition finish, ARGB fan and pump lighting, and IPS display all contribute to a visually coordinated build.
- AMD Ryzen and Intel Core Ultra system builders — explicitly designed and verified for LGA 1851, LGA 1700, AM5, and AM4 platforms.
- Users who want an informative pump head — the 720×720 IPS display shows live system data or custom GIFs, adding utility beyond standard RGB.
- Those who prefer quick installation — fans and thermal compound arrive pre-installed and pre-applied, shortening the build process.
- Builders in compact or mid-tower cases — the 250mm sleeved tubing is shorter than typical to reduce internal obstruction.
Trade-offs
- Users on unsupported sockets — only LGA 1851, LGA 1700, AM5, and AM4 are supported; other Intel or AMD sockets are not compatible.
- Silence-focused builds — fans reach up to 2600 RPM (±10%) and the pump up to 3200 RPM (±10%), with a rated noise level of 35.6 dB(A) at those peaks.
- Builds without RGB ecosystem integration — AURA Sync and InfoHub display features are software-dependent and require ASUS-compatible hardware to use fully.
- Cases that cannot fit a 360mm radiator — the radiator measures 397 × 125.8 × 27 mm and requires adequate mounting space.
The Prime SLC II CPU cooler series delivers balanced performance and optimized noise control. It is powered by a reliable high-RPM pump and interlinked ARGB fans to ensure rock-solid gaming performance.
With a 3.95" IPS screen managed via ASUS InfoHub, you can easily personalize your setup with real-time system stats or animated GIFs.
Combined with a shorter 250mm tubing that reduces component obstruction, this series maximizes a clean aesthetic to deliver a pristine and breathtaking visual experience. It is the perfect all-around cooler to unleash the power of your AMD Ryzen™ 9000 or Intel® Core™ Ultra Series processor.
General
| Brand | ASUS |
|---|---|
| Model | Prime SLC II 360 ARGB LCD White Edition |
| Socket Compatibility | Intel LGA 1851, LGA 1700 | AMD AM5, AM4 |
| Software | ASUS InfoHub |
| AURA Sync Support | Yes |
| Warranty | 6 years |
Fan
| Fan Size | 3 × 120mm |
|---|---|
| Fan Dimension | 360 × 120 × 25 mm |
| Speed Range | 800 – 2600 ±10% RPM |
| Airflow | 78.3 CFM |
| Static Pressure | 5.37 mmH2O |
| Connector | PWM |
Performance
| Pump Speed | 1200 – 3200 ±10% RPM |
|---|---|
| Radiator Dimension | 397 × 125.8 × 27 mm |
| Radiator Material | Aluminum |
| CPU Plate Material | Copper |
| Water Block Dimension | 90.33 × 90.33 × 65.4 mm |
| Tube Length | 250 mm |
| Tube Type | Sleeved Rubber |
| Display | 3.95" Full Colour IPS LCD, 720×720 |
Acoustics & Power
| Noise Level | 35.6 dB(A) |
|---|---|
| Fan Control Mode | PWM |
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.