ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming LC III 240mm ARGB AIO Liquid CPU Cooler
The ASUS TUF Gaming LC III 240mm ARGB AIO Liquid CPU Cooler is an all-in-one liquid cooler designed for gamers and builders who need reliable thermal management without complicated setup. Its pre-installed fans, upgraded pump, and reinforced tubing deliver up to 10% better cooling than the previous generation while maintaining a clean, TUF-themed aesthetic.
Why this product
Upgraded pump design doubles lifespan
The three-phase, four-pole pump with ceramic shaft improves efficiency by up to 30% and reduces noise compared to the previous TUF Gaming LC II series.
Pre-installed fans, single cable
Both 120mm ARGB fans arrive mounted on the radiator. One cable powers and controls all fans and lighting, eliminating cable clutter.
Reinforced 400mm sleeved tubing
The tubing is strengthened and sheathed to resist kinks and abrasion, improving durability and fitting into a wider range of chassis layouts.
AURA Sync lighting control
The ARGB pump top and fans integrate with ASUS AURA for unified RGB control across compatible TUF motherboards.
Six-year warranty
Full coverage for six years provides confidence in long-term reliability.
- Radiator size240 mm (2 × 120 mm fans)
- Fan speed650–2600 RPM (PWM/DC)
- Static pressure3.82 mmH₂O
- Airflow90.78 CFM
- Noise level37.4 dB(A)
- Socket compatibilityIntel LGA 1851, 1700, 1200; AMD AM5, AM4
- Warranty6 years
- SKUASU-4233
- EAN4711636159050
- Intel LGA 1851, 1700, and 1200 sockets.
- AMD AM5 and AM4 sockets.
- AURA Sync compatible with TUF Gaming motherboards for unified RGB lighting control.
- Fits cases with at least 277 × 120 × 27 mm of space for the radiator and 400 mm of flexible tubing clearance.
Best for
- Intel and AMD builds where cable management matters.
- Builders who want RGB lighting without additional software or controllers.
- Gaming systems in mid-tower cases with standard radiator clearance.
- Users seeking a balance between performance and quiet operation.
Trade-offs
- Extreme overclocking builds. Maximum static pressure of 3.82 mmH₂O and airflow of 90.78 CFM place it in the mainstream rather than high-end thermal performance tier.
- Very compact or SFF cases. The 277 mm radiator length and 400 mm tubing require adequate clearance; custom water loops or smaller coolers suit space-constrained builds.
- Users without ASUS TUF motherboards. While it cools on any compatible socket, AURA Sync lighting requires a compatible ASUS board for integrated RGB control.
The TUF Gaming LC III 240 ARGB sports a stylish pump top with Aura ARGB lighting, empowering you to showcase your own signature style. An efficient pump and pre-installed & integrated ARGB fans also effectively handle system thermals for stable gaming performance.
The new TUF Gaming LC III Series, equipped with an efficient pump and integrated fans, delivers upgraded performance — achieving up to 10% better cooling compared to the previous generation.
The pump is engineered to deliver exceptional cooling performance and long-lasting dependability, featuring a three-phase, four-pole design and a ceramic shaft—ensuring a quieter, more efficient, and reliable experience.
Fan
| Brand | ASUS |
|---|---|
| Fan size | 2 × 120 mm |
| Fan model | TUF GAMING LC III 240 ARGB MF-12 FAN |
| Speed range | 650–2600 ± 10% RPM |
| Airflow | 90.78 CFM |
| Static pressure | 3.82 mmH₂O |
| Control modes | PWM / DC |
Performance
| Noise level | 37.4 dB(A) |
|---|---|
| Pump design | Three-phase, four-pole with ceramic shaft |
| Pump efficiency improvement | Up to 30% versus previous generation |
| Cooling improvement | Up to 10% versus TUF Gaming LC II Series |
Acoustics & power
| Tubing type | Sleeved rubber |
|---|---|
| Tubing length | 400 mm |
| Water block dimensions | 80.9 × 77 × 67.1 mm |
| Water block material | Copper (CPU plate) |
| Radiator dimensions | 277 × 120 × 27 mm |
| Radiator material | Aluminum |
| AURA Sync support | Yes |
| Socket support | Intel LGA 1851, 1700, 1200; AMD AM5, AM4 |
| Warranty | 6 years |
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.