be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack Black - BL139
The be quiet! Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack is a set of three case fans designed for systems that need reliable cooling without noise. With rifle bearing technology rated for 80,000 hours and PWM control from low to high speeds, it suits builders who want steady airflow for gaming PCs or workstations.
Why this product
3 fans included
Pack contains three 140mm fans, enough to outfit most mid-tower cases or upgrade an existing setup.
Rifle bearing for longevity
Rated lifespan of 80,000 hours ensures it will outlast most system builds without degradation.
Optimized blade design
Seven airflow-optimized blades reduce turbulence while delivering high static pressure, useful on radiators or dense filter configurations.
Quiet operation range
PWM control allows very low minimum RPM for silent idle, ramping up only when needed.
- Quantity3 fans
- Size140mm
- Maximum speed1200 RPM
- Noise level at full speed21.9 dB(A)
- Airflow97.5 m³/h
- Static pressure0.96 mm H₂O
- Connector4-pin PWM
- Lifespan rating80,000 hours
- SKUBEQ-4934
- EAN4260052193853
- Works with standard 140mm case fan mounts using screw fixing.
- PWM connector (4-pin) integrates with any motherboard PWM header or PWM fan hub.
- Operates on 12V DC systems with voltage range 5–13.2V, compatible with standard PC power supplies.
- No daisy-chain connector; each fan requires its own PWM header or connection to a fan hub.
Best for
- Case cooling in mid-tower builds
- Radiator applications where static pressure matters
- Builders prioritising silent idle and low-noise operation
- Long-term reliability without fan replacement
Trade-offs
- High-speed cooling only: Maximum speed of 1200 RPM is moderate; extreme overclocking or server workloads may demand faster fans.
- RGB or lighting: No lighting connector or RGB capability; purely functional black fans.
- Tool-free mounting: Requires screws to mount; no push-pin or tool-free fixing.
With low minimum rpm and high top-end speed, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack are the perfect addition to PCs for any application. The fans offer outstanding reliability and make for a long-lasting companion for your gaming system.
OPTIMIZED TO THE MAX
For unprecedented air pressure in its class
The fan frame outlet is newly designed to minimize air leaks. This benefits especially the radiator performance of Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack.
To reach even higher performance, the fan blades are optimized as well: Their angle is adjusted to achieve even more air pressure, adding up to the extraordinary performance of Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack.
PERFECT CASE FAN
Fan blades optimized for high airflow
With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulence but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations.
ICONIC DESIGN
Streamlined look makes it an instant timeless classic
Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack trims all the fat. Every part and single detail contributes to the functionality and uncompromising performance. This has also been considered in the design of the fan. All outlines and angles serve a purpose, making Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack a timeless classic and elegant addition to every gaming PC.
RIFLE BEARING TECHNOLOGY
Makes Pure Wings 3 a long-lasting companion
Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Triple Pack is built to last.
General
| Brand | be quiet! |
|---|---|
| Model | Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM |
| Colour | Black |
| Bearing type | Rifle |
Performance
| Maximum speed | 1200 RPM |
|---|---|
| Airflow at full speed | 97.5 m³/h |
| Static pressure at full speed | 0.96 mm H₂O |
| Noise level at full speed | 21.9 dB(A) |
| Fan blades | 7 airflow-optimized |
Electrical & Physical
| Connector | 4-pin PWM |
|---|---|
| Rated voltage | 12V DC |
| Operating voltage range | 5–13.2V DC |
| Power consumption | 3.6W |
| Dimensions | 140 × 140 × 25 mm |
| Weight per fan | ≈59.3g |
| Cable length | 460mm |
Durability
| Lifespan rating | 80,000 hours at 25°C |
|---|---|
| Motor type | 4-pole |
| Mounting | Screw fixing |
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.