DeepCool
DeepCool LM360 360mm AIO Liquid Cooler - ARGB, IPS Display
The DeepCool LM360 is a 360 mm all-in-one liquid CPU cooler with a 2.4" IPS display, ARGB lighting, and advanced pump technology, designed for high-performance gaming systems, workstations, and overclocked builds. It combines strong thermal capacity with customisable aesthetics and pressure-regulation safety. Compatible with Intel and AMD modern platforms, it includes a full mounting kit for straightforward installation.
Why this product
2.4" IPS display shows stats and animations
The pump top includes a full-colour IPS screen capable of displaying hardware statistics, custom images, or MP4 video playback, allowing you to monitor performance and personalise the visual presentation of your build.
6th-gen pump with Anti-Leak pressure regulation
The advanced PWM pump operates between 2,500 and 3,600 RPM and includes DeepCool's patented Anti-Leak Technology, which actively regulates internal pressure to improve long-term safety and durability.
Full ARGB lighting on pump and fans
Both the pump and three 120 mm fans feature addressable RGB lighting that syncs with 5V 3-pin motherboard headers, allowing coordinated colour effects across your entire system.
Quiet operation at maximum load
The three FL12 SE fans with hydro bearing construction produce a maximum of 36.07 dB(A) noise while delivering 66.23 CFM of airflow per fan with 3.27 mmAq static pressure.
Wide socket compatibility
Supports Intel LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1151/1150/1155 and AMD AM5, AM4, with a full mounting kit included for straightforward installation.
- Type360 mm AIO liquid CPU cooler
- Radiator size402 × 120 × 27 mm
- Fans3 × 120 mm FL12 SE with hydro bearing
- Pump speed2,500 – 3,600 RPM ±10%
- Fan speed range400 – 2,400 RPM ±10%
- Maximum noise36.07 dB(A)
- Display2.4" IPS with MP4 playback
- Warranty3 years
- SKUDEE-906
- EAN6933412729471
- Intel LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1151/1150/1155
- AMD AM5 and AM4 sockets
- 5V 3-pin ARGB motherboard headers for lighting control
- 4-pin PWM fan and pump connectors (standard motherboard headers)
Best for
- High-performance gaming builds demanding strong thermal capacity and vibrant aesthetics
- Overclocked systems where active cooling and pressure regulation enhance stability and reliability
- Builds where customisable display output and ARGB lighting are priorities for system presentation
- Users seeking a balance of cooling performance, visual appeal, and operational quiet at up to 36 dB(A)
Trade-offs
- Budget-constrained builds where a basic air cooler or entry-level AIO would suffice
- Compact or ITX form-factor cases where a 402 mm radiator may not fit
- Systems without 5V ARGB or PWM headers, as lighting and pump control require compatible motherboard connectors
The DeepCool LM360 is a premium 360 mm all-in-one liquid CPU cooler designed for high-performance gaming systems, workstations, and overclocked builds. Featuring a large aluminium radiator and three high-efficiency FL12 SE 120 mm fans, it delivers powerful thermal performance while maintaining smooth, controlled acoustics.
At the centre of the system is DeepCool's advanced 6th-generation pump, operating between 2,500 and 3,600 RPM to ensure fast and reliable coolant circulation. The pump top includes a 2.4" IPS display capable of showing hardware stats, custom images, or MP4 animations, offering a highly customisable aesthetic upgrade for any build.
With full ARGB lighting on both the pump and fans, the LM360 integrates seamlessly with 5V-ARGB motherboard headers, allowing coordinated lighting effects across your system. DeepCool's patented Anti-Leak Technology actively regulates internal pressure to improve long-term safety and durability.
The LM360 offers wide compatibility with modern Intel and AMD platforms — including Intel LGA 1851 and 1700, and AMD AM5 — and includes a full mounting kit for straightforward installation. With its strong cooling capacity, vibrant ARGB illumination, and premium display interface, the LM360 is ideal for users demanding performance and style.
General
| Brand | DeepCool |
|---|---|
| Model | LM360 (R-LM360-BKDMMC-1) |
| Type | All-in-One liquid CPU cooler |
| Colour | Black |
| Weight | 1,729 g |
Radiator & fans
| Radiator dimensions | 402 × 120 × 27 mm (L × W × H) |
|---|---|
| Radiator material | Aluminium |
| Tubing length | 410 mm |
| Fan count | 3 × 120 mm |
| Fan model | FL12 SE |
| Fan bearing type | Hydro (hydraulic) |
| Airflow per fan | 66.23 CFM |
| Static pressure | 3.27 mmAq |
Performance
| Pump speed range | 2,500 – 3,600 RPM ±10% |
|---|---|
| Pump voltage | 12 V DC |
| Pump power consumption | 3.48 – 4.08 W |
| Fan speed range | 400 – 2,400 RPM ±10% |
| Maximum noise level | 36.07 dB(A) |
| Pump connector | 4-pin PWM |
| Fan connector | 4-pin PWM |
Features & compatibility
| Display | 2.4" IPS, 320 × 240 resolution, MP4 playback |
|---|---|
| ARGB lighting | Pump and all fans with 3-pin 5V ARGB connector |
| LED power consumption | 1.5 W (pump) + 3.5 W (fans combined) |
| Special feature | Anti-Leak Technology with active pressure regulation |
| Block material | Copper |
| Intel sockets | LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1151/1150/1155 |
| AMD sockets | AM5, AM4 |
| Warranty | 3 years |
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.