ASUS
ASUS Prime LC II 360 ARGB LCD White Edition AIO Cooler
The ASUS Prime LC II 360 ARGB LCD White Edition is an all-in-one liquid cooler with a built-in 3.95" IPS display, designed for builders who want real-time system monitoring and efficient CPU cooling without the setup hassle. It comes pre-installed with fans and thermal compound, supports current Intel and AMD sockets, and combines cooling performance with customizable ARGB lighting.
Why this product
Built-in 3.95" IPS display
Shows real-time system information or custom visuals at 720×720 resolution. AURA Sync compatible for integration with other ASUS RGB components.
Pre-assembled and ready to mount
Fans and thermal compound arrive pre-installed. Sleeved 400mm tubing is reinforced for durability and easier chassis routing.
Wide socket compatibility
Supports Intel LGA 1851, 1700 and AMD AM5, AM4 — covering current-generation and recent-generation platforms.
ARGB lighting on pump and fans
Soft illumination on the pump side frame and fan frames adds visual refinement. Synchronizes via ASUS InfoHub software.
- Display3.95" 720×720 IPS LCD
- Radiator size397 × 120 × 27 mm (3 × 120mm fans)
- Pump speed1200–3200 RPM
- Fan speed range800–2600 RPM
- Airflow78.3 CFM
- Noise level35.6 dB(A)
- Socket supportIntel LGA 1851, 1700; AMD AM5, AM4
- Warranty6 years
- SKUASU-2233
- EAN4711636403559
- Fits Intel LGA 1851, 1700 sockets.
- Fits AMD AM5 and AM4 sockets.
- Radiator uses three 120mm fan slots; radiator dimensions are 397 × 120 × 27 mm.
- Water block sits 90.33 × 90.33 × 65.4 mm; requires adequate socket clearance.
- Requires ASUS motherboard with AURA Sync support for full RGB synchronization; works as standard AIO on any compatible socket without it.
Best for
- Builders wanting real-time monitoring built into the cooler itself, without a separate software overlay or monitoring device.
- Systems where cable routing and space efficiency matter; reinforced sleeved tubing reduces kinking and simplifies runs.
- Users with ASUS RGB ecosystems who want pump and fan lighting synchronized across their build.
- First-time AIO builders; pre-installed fans and thermal compound eliminate preparation steps.
Trade-offs
- Extreme overclocking. While capable, this cooler is not marketed as a dedicated high-end performance solution; users pushing CPUs to maximum sustained boost may want platforms with higher flow rates or larger rad surface area.
- Silent-first builds. At 35.6 dB(A) under load, it meets standard gaming noise levels but is not a passive or ultra-quiet option.
- Very compact ITX cases. The 397mm radiator depth and overall footprint are suited to standard and larger cases; space-constrained builds may struggle.
- Systems without ASUS boards. The display functions as a standard readout, but full RGB and monitoring integration require an ASUS motherboard with AURA Sync support.
The Prime LC II 360 ARGB LCD White Edition features a 3.95" IPS display, a reliable high-speed pump, pre-installed interlinked ARGB fans, refined pump lighting, and a builder-friendly design that delivers efficient, dependable cooling.
- A vibrant 720×720 IPS display presents real-time system information or custom visuals with clear detail.
- A high-speed pump and optimized radiator provide efficient, dependable cooling for CPUs.
- New pre-installed and integrated fans deliver stable airflow and high static pressure for efficient, balanced cooling performance.
- Soft ARGB illumination on the pump side frame and fan frame adds a refined, modern touch.
- Pre-installed fans and thermal compound enable quick, hassle-free setup.
- Reinforced, sleeved 400mm tubing for increased durability and chassis compatibility.
- Support for Intel LGA 1851, 1700 and AMD AM5 and AM4 sockets.
General
| Brand | ASUS |
|---|---|
| Model | Prime LC II 360 ARGB LCD White Edition |
| Warranty period | 6 years |
Fan
| Fan count | 3 × 120mm |
|---|---|
| Fan speed range | 800–2600 ± 10% RPM |
| Airflow | 78.3 CFM |
| Static pressure | 5.37 mmH₂O |
| Control mode | PWM |
Performance
| Pump speed range | 1200–3200 ± 10% RPM |
|---|---|
| Water block material | Copper |
| Radiator material | Aluminum |
| Radiator dimensions | 397 × 120 × 27 mm |
| Water block dimensions | 90.33 × 90.33 × 65.4 mm |
| Tube type | Sleeved rubber, 400mm length |
| Socket compatibility | Intel LGA 1851, 1700; AMD AM5, AM4 |
Acoustics & power
| Noise level | 35.6 dB(A) |
|---|---|
| Display | 3.95" Full Color IPS LCD, 720 × 720 |
| RGB sync | AURA Sync, ASUS InfoHub software |
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.