be quiet!
be quiet! Light Wings LX 120mm PWM High-Speed Fan 3-Pack BL124
The be quiet! Light Wings LX 120mm PWM High-Speed Fan 3-Pack is a trio of case fans built for PC cooling with integrated RGB lighting. It suits builders wanting both air movement and visual customization without sacrificing acoustic comfort.
Why this product
16 LEDs with multiple color modes
Each fan features an illuminated impeller and frosted blades with 16 programmable LEDs and daisy-chain ARGB connection for synchronized lighting across your build.
Optimized blade geometry for pressure
Nine blades with precision angles deliver 2.51 mm H₂O static pressure, designed to push air through dense radiators and components.
Rifle bearing rated for 60,000 hours
Proven bearing technology supports extended lifespan with low starting RPM for quiet, reliable operation.
30.9 dB(A) at full speed
Operates at just over 30 decibels even at its 2,100 RPM maximum, keeping noise below typical conversation levels.
PWM and ARGB daisy-chain
4-pin PWM fan connector integrates with any modern motherboard; 3-pin 5V ARGB allows chaining multiple fans to a single header.
- Pack contents3 × 120mm fans
- Maximum speed2,100 RPM
- Airflow61.8 CFM
- Static pressure2.51 mm H₂O
- Noise at full speed30.9 dB(A)
- Bearing typeRifle bearing
- Lifespan60,000 hours
- Warranty3 years
- SKUBEQ-908
- EAN4260052191620
- Works with any case supporting 120mm fan mounting (standard PC cases, most AIO radiators, tower coolers with 120mm brackets).
- Compatible with motherboards featuring 4-pin PWM fan headers and 5V ARGB headers (or ARGB splitter hubs).
- Certified CE, FCC, and UKCA for worldwide use.
- Requires PWM-capable motherboard BIOS to use automatic speed control; older boards without PWM will run at full speed.
Best for
- RGB-lit gaming or showcase builds
- Dense radiators and restrictive components
- Quiet operation with automatic speed control
- Long-term reliability requirements
Trade-offs
- No RGB control without motherboard ARGB headers — systems without 5V ARGB headers cannot customize the lighting.
- Fixed speed only on non-PWM boards — older motherboards without 4-pin PWM headers will run these fans at constant full speed.
- Intake only in very dusty environments — closed-loop motor design may reduce dust tolerance compared to open-bearing designs.
The Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed Triple Pack boasts optimized fan blades and an illuminated impeller for great performance and lighting.
Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed undeniably upgrades all kind of PC cases with its spectacular lighting.
Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed is built to last. With the proven rifle bearing technology, on average, this fan offers a lifespan of 60,000 hours.
Fan
| Brand | be quiet! |
|---|---|
| Size | 120mm |
| Dimensions | 120 × 120 × 25 mm |
| Blade count | 9 |
| Color | Black |
| Pack quantity | 3 fans |
Performance
| Speed range | Up to 2,100 RPM |
|---|---|
| Airflow | 61.8 CFM |
| Static pressure | 2.51 mm H₂O |
Acoustics & power
| Noise level | 30.9 dB(A) |
|---|---|
| Input power | 5.4W |
| Input current | 0.17A |
| Rated voltage | 12V |
| Fan connector | 4-pin PWM |
| Lighting connector | 3-pin 5V ARGB |
| Cable length | 500 mm |
Durability
| Bearing type | Rifle bearing |
|---|---|
| Rated lifespan | 60,000 hours |
| Warranty | 3 years |
Lighting
| Type | ARGB with 16 LEDs per fan |
|---|---|
| Features | Illuminated hub and frosted blades, daisy-chain capable |
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.