DeepCool
DeepCool LM360 White 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - ARGB
The DeepCool LM360 White is an all-in-one liquid CPU cooler designed for high-performance builds and enthusiasts who want both effective cooling and a customizable display. It features a 2.4" IPS screen with MP4 video playback support, a 6th-generation pump for quiet operation, and addressable RGB lighting to match modern PC aesthetics.
Why this product
2.4" IPS display with video playback
Watch MP4 files directly on your cooler's screen at 320×240 resolution with enhanced color accuracy. Brightness and orientation adjust to suit your setup.
6th-generation pump for efficiency
A 3-phase motor with FOC control runs at 2,500–3,400 RPM, delivering refined thermal performance with lower noise than previous generations.
Addressable RGB lighting
Distinctive LED effects sync with your system's lighting setup using 5V ARGB control and standard software integration.
Anti-Leak Technology
DeepCool's pressure regulation system maintains internal balance and helps prevent cooling fluid leaks.
Real-time system monitoring
Use DeepCreative software to track CPU temperature, clock speed and other metrics directly on the display, or switch to Zen Mode for a clean, distraction-free look.
- TypeAIO Liquid CPU Cooler
- Radiator size360 mm
- Display2.4" IPS, 320 × 240 resolution, MP4 support
- Pump speed2,500–3,400 RPM
- Fan airflow66.23 CFM
- Max noise level36.07 dB(A)
- Warranty3 years
- SKUDEE-855
- EAN6933412729488
- Intel sockets: LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1151, LGA 1150, LGA 1155
- AMD sockets: AM5, AM4
- 4-pin PWM fan and pump connectors; 5V ARGB header for addressable RGB lighting
- Requires 410 mm tube length clearance and fits standard 360 mm radiator mounting locations; verify case compatibility before purchase.
Best for
- Builders who want cooler customization and real-time CPU monitoring without extra software windows
- High-performance systems where quiet operation matters — pump noise is minimal at standard RPM
- RGB-heavy builds where the cooler's lighting needs to integrate with other components
- Enthusiasts who value leak protection and long-term reliability in sealed loop systems
Trade-offs
- Budget builds — all-in-one coolers cost more than large tower air coolers for equivalent cooling power
- Compact cases with less than 360 mm radiator space or insufficient clearance for the 410 mm tube length
- Users who prefer passive aesthetics — the display and RGB lighting are always present and require software control
- Systems where ambient noise must stay below 30 dB; fans run up to 36.07 dB(A) under load
The LM series brings a fresh update to liquid cooling with a compact 2.4" IPS display that now supports MP4 video playback for a more dynamic screen experience. Cooling performance is refined with an upgraded pump for better efficiency and quieter operation.
See more from any angle with the 2.4" IPS display. A 320×240 resolution ensures crisp visuals, while enhanced color accuracy and screen stability deliver consistent clarity throughout. The soft perimeter lighting adding structured contrast to the minimal design.
Take full control of your LM cooler with DeepCreative software. Monitor essential system information in real time, personalize the screen display, or switch to Zen Mode for a distraction-free experience when performance matters most. Screen brightness and display orientation can also be adjusted to suit your setup.
View essential system information with a structured layout.
The LM360 WH features DeepCool's newly developed 6th-generation pump, engineered for greater thermal efficiency and quieter performance on today's high-end CPUs. A 3-phase, 6-slot, 4-pole motor with FOC control powers the pump from 2,500 to 3,400 RPM with precision and stability.
Equipped with a long-life hydro bearing, the included FL12 SE fans delivering steady airflow and reliable cooling over long-term use. Distinctive lighting effects bring vivid colors to every edge, working in harmony with your system's lighting setup.
DeepCool's patented Anti-Leak Technology helps maintain internal pressure balance within the liquid cooling system.
General
| Brand | DeepCool |
|---|---|
| Model | LM360 WH |
| Colour | White |
Compatibility
| Intel sockets | LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 1151, LGA 1150, LGA 1155 |
|---|---|
| AMD sockets | AM5, AM4 |
| Pump connector | 4-pin PWM |
| Fan connector | 4-pin PWM |
| RGB connector | 5V ARGB |
Performance
| Pump speed | 2,500–3,400 RPM ±10% |
|---|---|
| Fan speed | 400–2,400 RPM ±10% |
| Fan airflow | 66.23 CFM |
| Static pressure | 3.27 mm H₂O |
| Pump motor | 3-phase, 6-slot, 4-pole with FOC control |
| Bearing type | Hydro Bearing |
Acoustics & power
| Fan noise level | ≤36.07 dB(A) |
|---|---|
| Pump power consumption | 4.08 W |
| Pump rated voltage | 12 V DC |
| Pump rated current | 0.34 A |
| LED power consumption | 1.5 W (pump) / 3.5 W (fans combined) |
Physical
| Radiator dimensions | 402 × 120 × 27 mm |
|---|---|
| Radiator material | Aluminum |
| Pump dimensions | 90 × 80 × 63 mm |
| Fan dimensions | 120 × 120 × 25 mm |
| Tube length | 410 mm |
| Block material | Copper |
| Net weight | 1,729 g |
Display & features
| Screen size | 2.4" IPS |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 320 × 240 |
| Video playback | MP4 support |
| Special features | Anti-Leak Technology (pressure regulation) |
Shipping
All our products are shipped from the United Kingdom within 24 to 48 hours of purchase. See our Shipping and Returns page for full details.
Returns
- Tech Syndicate offers a full money-back guarantee on all purchases made in our store. If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will provide a full refund, no questions asked.
- Refunds are available within 45 days of delivery.
- After the 45-day period you are no longer eligible for a refund, so we encourage you to try the product within the first few weeks to make sure it fits your needs.